Credits
Table of Contents

< ORIGINAL DARK SOULS >

Director/Producer

Hidetaka Miyazaki

Lead Programmer

Jun ITO

Programmer

Cheongju Na

Hideki Toyota

Motoki Kawakami

Masaaki Sakamoto

Hiromi Izawa

Akira Watanabe


Motohiro Tsuzuki

Tomonari Kuramochi

Koichiro Takita

Takashi Murakami

Tetsuya Yamamoto

Fumitoshi Takahashi

Takehiro Kakizawa

Isao Wada

Yosuke Ono

Yuki Tsutsumi

Takahiro Kawanaka

Seiya Ishibashi

Planner

Player

Kaikou Arima

Enemy

Shigeto Hirai

Yuji Yabuki

Hiroki Azumi

MAP/Event

Masaru Saito

Junja Ishizaki

Masaru Yamamura

Menu/System

Masaki Saito

Lead Graphic Designer

Makoto Sato

Graphic Designer

Player/Enemy

Ryo Fujimaki

Takashi Konno

Nozomi Nakayama (AlphaOmega Corporation)

MAP

Nozomi Shiba

Hisao Yamada

Naomi Maehara

Hikaru Wada

Masako Saito

Mika Hasegawa

Jun Takeda (Tricrest,inc)

Takashi Saito (IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.)

Yuka Nakazawa (Teco inc.)

Yukiko Takahashi (Teco inc.)

Maaya Kawamura (Teco inc.)

Mitsuhiro Oomori (Teco inc.)

Takuya Matsuda (Teco inc.)

Menu/Effects

Yuka Kishi

Motofumi Ota

TOSE SOFTWARE (Hangzhou) CO., LTD.

townfactory Co.

Art Director (Advisor)

Masaki Takahashi (SHIROGUMI INC.)

Motion Designer

Player

Hiroyuki Okazawa

Enemy

Hiroki Motoshiromizu

Daisuke Kawano

Katsunori Hasegawa

Marie Kadohira

Yasanori Takahasi (Tricrest,inc)

Masanori Iwasato (CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.)

Kazuyuki Takasugi (MiCROViSiON Inc.)

Satoru Takeda (MiCROViSiON Inc.)

Real Time DEMO

Takayuki Sugimura

Teco inc.

Sound Designer

Yuji Takenouchi

Art Designer

Daisuke Satake

Hiroshi Nakamura

Masanori Waragai

Mai Hatsuyama

Sho Katayama

Hitomi Yoshimura

CG Movie Manager

Takayuki Muro

Product Manager

Yoshiyuki Ikeda

Special Thanks

Hirokazu Akino

Yuri Suzuki

Supervisor

Naotoshi Zin

Eiichi Nakajima

MoCap

MoCap Studio

IMAGICA Corp.

MoCap Producer

Kobayashi Tetsuya (IMAGICA Corp.)

MoCap Supervisor

Nunokawa Shigeaki (IMAGICA Corp.)

MoCap Editor

Sakuma Ayako (IMAGICA Corp.)

Koyama Yoshiko (IMAGICA Corp.)

Art Design

MOVANOVA.LTD

Art Director & Lead Concept Artist

Michael Yang Ching Yu

Concept Artist

Gus Muskin

Johnny Tam

Ken Wong

Bosco Lo Kin Chuen

Project Manager

Grace Chang

Fujita Hatsumi

TABOT,inc.

Lead Concept Artist

Tsutomu Kitazawa

Concept Artist

Ran Ando

Project Manager

Masahiko Inotani

English Script and Voice Recording

Production & Project Management

Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd)

Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd)

Yuka Tero (Frognation Ltd)

Script Writing

Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd)

Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd)

Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd)

Ema Kodaka (Frognation Ltd)

Voice Casting

Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet)

Vanessa Baker (Audio Catz)

Voice Direction

Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet)

Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd)

Recording

Rob Edwards (Goldcrest Post London)

Post-production

Michael Dunn (Liquid Violet)

Leyton Rooney (Liquid Violet)

Peter Wilkinson (Liquid Violet)

Cast

Rickert of Vinheim/Vince of Thorolund

Adam Sopp

Laurentius of the Great Swamp/Crestfallen Merchant

Andy Gathergood

Griggs of Vinheim

Blake Ritzon

Reah of Thorolund/Quelaag's Sister/Sieglinde of Catarina

Charlie Cameron

Itinerant Merchant Woman/Gwynevere/Priscilla, the Dragon Crossbreed

Clare Corbett

Knight Lautrec of Carim

Daniel Roberts

Solaire of Astora/Vamos the Blacksmith/Blacksmith Giant

Daniel Flynn

Oswald of Carim

David Grant

Dusk of Oolacile/Anastacia of Astora

Emma Pierson

Alvina of the Darkroot Wood

Eve Karpf

Gwyndolin

Harry Lister Smith

Big Hat Logan

Ian Thompson

Darkmoon Knight/Quelana of Izalith

Jenny Funnel

Shiva of the East

Kuei Lin Hsu

Crestfallen Warrior/Domhnall of Zena

Matt Morgan

Siegmeyer of Catarina/Itinerant Merchant

Miles Richardson

Knight of the Undead Asylum

Oliver Le Seur

Kingseeker Frampt/Darkstalker Kaathe/Egg Bearer

Peter Marinker

Narrator

Pik Sen Lim

Maiden Knight

Ryan Morris

Andre of Astora/Petrus of Thorolund/Ingward

Sean Barrett

Trusty Patches/Knight Lautrec of Carim

Will Vanderpuye

Sound Effects and Foley Recording

Foley Recordist

Kazushige Sato (DiMAGIC)

Foley Artists

Shunsuke Hongo (Ventuno Inc.)

Post Production Manager

Masayasu Yamashita (Media City Inc.)

Music

Music Composer

Motoi Sakuraba

Ending Vocal

Emi Evans (freesscape)

Strings

Hiroyuki Koike Strings

Tb

Masanori Hirohara

Shinsuke ToriZuka

B.Tb.

Ryota Fujii

Horn

Jonathan Hammill

Yoshiyuki Uema

Yuta Ono

Cho

TOKYO PHILHARMONIC CHORUS

Timp.&Perc.

Yuki Hasegawa

Harp

Tomoyuki Asakawa

Recording Studio

SOUND INN
Wonder Station

Recording & Mix Engineer

Atsushi Kobayashi

Assistant Engineer

Kazunori Yamada (SOUND INN)

Hiroyuki Akita (Wonder Station)

Score & Direction

Chiaki Kato

Masaki Murata

Recording Director

Mitsugu Nakamura (TEAM Entertainment)

CG Movie

SHIROGUMI INC.

Producer

Yuchiro Iwaki

Director

Masaki Takahashi

CG Director

Hiroyuki Yoshida

CG Designer

Yuichi Kubota

Kotaro Okuyama

Atsushi Sato

Hiroki Yamamoto

Takaaki Okamura

Kazutaka Sugiyama

Mitsuo Eguchi

Tomohiro Tsuji


Tomohiro Kurokawa

Shinji Tanaka

Masayuki Hirano

Kwon Suhyun

Shinji Miyake

Nobutoshi Kojima

Hiromi Fujii

Yuko Murakami

Hiroo Kihara

CG Compositer

Eisin Okubo

Shingo Kobayashi

Camera

Masayuki Hosoyama

Jun Suganami

Toshiaki Kimura

Surround Sound MA Engineering

PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.

From Software Sales and Marketing

Promotion Design

Hiroyuki Kani

Tsuyoshi Arai

Promotion Support

Yasunori Ogura

Koji Sugiyama

Hiroyuki Yanai

Shield Design Contest Winners

The Highest Award

Adam Ledzion

Alexandro Karpas

Mat Gunn

Yusuke Sugomori

< ARTORIAS OF THE ABYSS >

Director/Producer

Hidetaka Miyazaki

Lead Programmer

Jun ITO

Programmer

Masaaki Sakamoto

Motoki Kawakami

Takuya Harada


Tomonari Kuramochi

Koichiro Takita

Tetsuya Yamamoto

Isao Wada

Youhei Yamamoto

Takahiro Kawanaka

Heeseong Nan

Planner

Player

Kaikou Arima

Enemy

Takeyuki Kitazaki

MAP/Event

Masaru Saito

Masaru Yamamura

Junja Ishizaki

Yoshitaka Osawa

Menu/System

Shinchiro Nishida

Masaki Saito

Lead Graphic Designer

Makoto Sato

Graphic Designer

Player/Enemy

Ryo Fujimaki

Takashi Konno

MAP

Nozomi Shiba

Hisao Yamada

Naomi Maehara

Jun Miyauchi

Menu/Effects

Yuka Kishi

Motofumi Ota

Motion Designer

Player

Takashi Sato

Hiroki Motoshiromizu

Yasanori Takahashi (Tricrest,inc)

Real Time DEMO

Daisuke Kawano

Sound Designer

Yuji Takenouchi

Art Designer

Daisuke Satake

Hiroshi Nakamura

Masanori Waragai

Mai Hatsuyama

Product Manager

Yoshiyuki Ikeda

Special Thanks

Hirokazu Akino

Kazuhiro Hamatami

Supervisor

Naotoshi Zin

Eiichi Nakajima

English Script and Voice Recording

Production & Project Management

Kengo Watanabe (Frognation Ltd)

Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd)

Script Writing

Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd)

Lynn Robson (Frognation Ltd)

Ema Kodaka (Frognation Ltd)

Ian Milton Polley

Voice Casting

Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet)

Vanessa Baker (Audio Catz)

Voice Direction

Adam Chapman (Liquid Violet)

Ryan Morris (Frognation Ltd)

Recording

Rob Edwards (Goldcrest Post London)

Post-production

Michael Dunn (Liquid Violet)

Leyton Rooney (Liquid Violet)

Peter Wilkinson (Liquid Violet)

Cast

Dusk of Oolacile

Emma Pierson

Artorias of the Abyss

Freddie A'Brassard

Lord's Blade Ciaran

Hannah John Kamen

Elizabeth

Joanna Wakes

Hawkeye Gough

Mike Carter

Marvellous Chester

William Houston

Music

Music Composer

Motoi Sakuraba

From Software Sales and Marketing

Promotion Design

Hiroyuki Kani

Tsuyoshi Arai

Takayuki Muro

Promotion Support

Yasunori Ogura

Koji Sugiyama

NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.

{incomplete}

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License